Scientific Committee

EPATH interim board

  • Guy T’Sjoen (Belgium)
  • Joz Motmans (Belgium)
  • Timo Nieder (Germany)
  • Annelou de Vries (The Netherlands)
  • Walter Pierre Bouman (UK)
  • Mark-Bram Bouman (the Netherlands)
  • Griet De Cuypere (Belgium)
  • Adam Smiley (Germany)

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Dragana Duisin, Chair
  • Svetlana Vujovic , Vice-chair
  • Miroslav Djordjevic, Vice-chair

STREAM Mental health

  • Baudewijntje Kreukels (the Netherlands)
  • Cecilia Dhejne (Sweden)
  • Dragana Duisin (Serbia)
  • Els Elaut (Belgium)
  • Esther Gomez-Gil (Spain)
  • Jon Arcelus (UK)
  • Sahika Yuksel (Turkey)
  • Timo Nieder (Germany)
  • Walter Pierre Bouman (UK)

STREAM Children & adolescents

  • Annelou L.C. de Vries (the Netherlands)
  • Birgit Möller (Germany)
  • Riittakerttu Kaltiala-Heino (Finland)
  • Karlien Dhondt (Belgium)
  • Jiska Ristori (Italy)
  • Polly Carmichael (UK)
  • Dagmar Pauli (Switzerland)
  • Louise Frisen (Sweden)
  • Milica Pejovic-Milovancevic (Serbia)

STREAM Endocrinology

  • Guy T’Sjoen (Belgium)
  • Alessandra Fisher (Italy)
  • Yona Greenman (Israel)
  • Isabel Esteva De Antonio  (Spain)
  • Chiara Manieri (Italy)
  • Matthias Auer (Germany)
  • Malene Hilden (Denmark)

STREAM Social sciences

  • Joz Motmans (Belgium)
  • Janneke van der Ros (Norway)
  • Sally Hines (UK)
  • Zowie Davy (UK)
  • Surya Monro (UK)
  • Cristina Santos (Portugal)
  • Amets Sues (Spain)

STREAM Surgery

  • Miroslav Djordjevic (Serbia)
  • Stan Monstrey (Belgium)
  • Mark-Bram Bouman (the Netherlands)
  • Susanne Krege (Germany)
  • Marlon Bunkamper (the Netherlands)
  • Gennaro Selvaggi (Sweden)
  • Marta Bizic (Serbia)

STREAM Law

  • Gerd Verschelden (Belgium)
  • Alexander Schuster (Germany)
  • Constantin Cojocariu (Romania)
  • Peter Dunne (Ireland)
  • Alecs Recher (Switzerland)

STREAM Voice and communication

  • Christella Antoni (UK)
  • Maria Södersten (Sweden)
  • John Van Borsel (Belgium)
  • Matthew Mills (UK)

 

epath-2017-background-03